Westward School

Staff - SEPTEMBER 2018

Senior Management Team

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Shelley Stevenson

Deputy Head

Upper School Behaviour Management Officer

Trips and Visitors Coordinator

Jane Williams

Head of Early Years & Lower School

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Behaviour Management Officer for Early Years, Year 1 and Year 2 

Kelly Callaby

Chief Operating Officer (Paradigm Educational Ltd.)

 

Johnnie Parkhurst

Class Teachers 

Nursery

Diana Lawrence

Reception

Kelly Callaby

Year 1

Heidi Luksch

Year 2

Sarah Bolton 

Year 3

Sharon Drislane

Year 4 - Weds/Thurs & Fri

Years 5 & 6 - Mon & Tues

Andrew Evans

Year 4 - Mon & Tues

Diane Cooke

Year 5

Shelley Stevenson

Year 6

Jane Williams

Year 2 (Monday a.m. & Friday)

Anne Webb

Year 1 - Tuesday

Reception - Thursday

Charlotte Tillin

 
Early Years Practitioners/Out of School Care 

Early Years Practitioner

Out of School Care Supervisor

Angelina Gagliano

Out of School Care

Susan Williams

Early Years Practitioner

Out of School Care

Miriam Mateo

Early Years Practitioner

Out of School Care 

Nicola Chance

 
Teaching Assistants/Lunchtime Assistants

Upper School Classroom Assistant

Lunchtime Assistant

Susan Humble

Upper School Classroom Assistant 

Lynn Hannon

Year 2 Classroom Assistant

Lunchtime Assistant

Philippa Travis

Classroom Assistant & Lunchtime Assistant

Jeev Mason

Year 1 Classroom Assistant

Susan Williams

Classroom Assistant

Tracy Sharp

Lunchtime Assistant

Kate Ah-Moye

 
Part-Time Specialist Teachers

Upper School Sport & Girls Netball

Susan White

Drama

Tracy Sharp

Upper School French

Johnnie Parkhurst

Sport

Anthony Gale

Music

Georgina Colwell

Music

Fiona Bartlett 

SENCO

Diana Lawrence

PSHE Coordinator

Sharon Drislane

Music Coordinator

Heidi Luksch

 
Administration Department

Operations 

Admissions

First Aid

Fire Warden

Johnnie Parkhurst

Office Manager

First Aid

Fire Warden

Online Safety Coordinator

Rick Pettipher

 

Catering Department - Thomas Franks

Chef Manager

Nonie Westgate

Catering Assistant

Julie Johnson

Catering Assistant

Rebecca Gaynor

Catering Assistant

Sarah Denton

All staff have undertaken First Aid, Child Protection (SEP 2018), E-Safety (DEC 2016) and Fire Marshal training (APRIL 2018)